Read our Guide about this data.

UWx Familiar - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

12
Decks Analyzed
48
Unique Cards
11
Universal (>95%%)
19
Staples (≥75%)
14
Flex Options
64.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 12 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Preordain100.0%4.000.004812
Snap100.0%4.000.004812
Sunscape Familiar100.0%4.000.004812
God-pharaoh's Faithful100.0%3.620.874712
Mulldrifter100.0%3.750.454512
Azorius Chancery100.0%3.670.494412
Archaeomancer100.0%2.920.293512
Negate100.0%1.580.613012
Ephemerate100.0%2.250.452712
Ghostly Flicker100.0%1.080.291312
Mortuary Mire100.0%1.000.001212
Lórien Revealed91.7%3.910.304311
Hydroblast91.7%3.451.213811
Contaminated Landscape91.7%2.450.692711
Prohibit91.7%2.090.302311
Murmuring Mystic91.7%1.180.392011
Stonehorn Dignitary91.7%1.640.501811
Dust To Dust75.0%2.780.67259
Idyllic Beachfront75.0%1.000.0099

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Meeting Of Minds66.7%3.000.00248
Thraben Charm66.7%1.270.47148
Sea Gate Oracle58.3%2.570.53187
Loyal Sentry58.3%1.710.49127
Last Breath50.0%2.000.00126

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Last Breath50.0%2.00126
Prismatic Strands41.7%2.20115
Remove Soul41.7%1.43105
Deep Analysis33.3%1.5094
Glorious Gale33.3%1.0064
Blue Elemental Blast25.0%4.00123
Abandon Attachments25.0%3.33103
Essence Scatter25.0%1.3343
Glacial Floodplain25.0%1.0033
Foil16.7%3.0062
Ash Barrens16.7%2.0042
Lonely Arroyo16.7%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.